Comprises more than 34 million citations for biomedical literature from MEDLINE, life science journals, and online books. Citations may include links to full text content from PubMed Central and publisher web sites.
Mobile access available. Use database link to register for an UTD account. Download the free app from your device's app store then log in with UTD username & password. To reestablish connection, use the database link and log in with UTD username and password.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
A selection of available e-books published by the American Academy of Pediatrics. Publication dates of accessible titles range from 2019-2024. *Not all e-books on the AAP platform are full-text accessible.
A video encyclopedia of dentistry and dental technique that provides hundreds of hours of demonstrations from American Dental Association-approved content partners, together with interviews and lectures, for students and faculty in dental surgery, medicine, oral hygiene, assisting, and nursing.
Offers information on company financials, ratios, business segments, descriptions, sustainability, officers and directors.Quick access to a multitude of company, industry, index, ESG and economic data views and reports. Delivers the same comprehensive suite of financial information used by professionals under LSEG's Data & Analytics and FTSE Russell brands.
A database of external funding opportunities for research, education, and other sponsored activities. Users may create personal profiles to optimize search results and set automatic reminders for funding opportunities and conferences.
World's largest collection of freely accessible chemical information. Search chemicals by name, molecular formula, structure, and other identifiers. Find chemical and physical properties, biological activities, safety and toxicity information, patents, literature citations and more.
Alternate Name(s)
Wiley Digital Archives: The Royal College of Physicians
Archive records produced by the RCP as well as manuscripts and papers collected by RCP members on a wide range of medical and non-medical topics. Manuscripts and papers date back to the 14th century to the 19th century. Personal papers of past fellows from the 16th century to the 20th century are also included.
